FWF's 6th Annual
2012 Green Car Sweepstakes Winners





Grand Prize Winner - (2013 Volkswagen Passat TDI Clean Diesel, Ford Fusion Hybrid, Toyota Prius III Hybrid, Honda Civic Hybrid or $25,000 CASH) :

Florence Banks - Temple Terrace, FL

Second Prize - One Winner for $1,000 Gift Certificate to the online AltE Store:

James H. Montgomery – Lake City, FL

Third Prize- (10 Winners) A $50.00 Gift Certificate-Arbor Day Online Catalog:

1. David Goldman – Brandon, FL
2. Joe Reynolds – Estero, FL
3. William Comstock – Inglis, FL
4. Llyod Adams – Brooksville, FL
5. Marcia Santillanes – Orlando, FL
6. Rosemary Karpinski – Cape Coral, FL
7. Kenneth Gunn – New Smyrna Beach, FL
8. Bill Soule – Moore Haven, FL
9. Patricia Bishop – Miami Shores, FL
10. Joseph Kelley – Jacksonville, FL


Fourth Prize- (40 Winners)- 2013 Florida Nature Calendar or Wild and Scenic Florida Calendar:

. Karin Hyler – Gainesville, FL
2. Janice Loudy – Hobe Sound, FL
3. Gary Rainey – Port St. Lucie, FL
4. Jim Busch – Arnold, MO
5. Greg & Susan White – Hawthorne, FL
6. Frederica McOuat – Tallahassee, FL
7. Joan D. Finn – Treasure Island, FL
8. Brigitte Schwebel – Tampa, FL
9. June Hackler – New Smyrna, FL
10. David Twigg – Miami, FL
11. Shirley Edwards – Dunnellon, FL
12. Muriel Kaplan – Palm Beach Gardens, FL
13. Les Smith, Niceville, FL
14. David Ardis – Palmetto, FL
15. Debra Brock – Tallahassee, FL
16. Eleanor Adams – Wilton Manors, FL
17. Paul Reilly – Tallahassee, FL
18. Arthur Lasher – Zephyrhills, FL
19. Jennifer Oskoian – Davie, FL
20. Stephen Pineault – Viera, FL
21. Robert Hintze – New Port Richey, FL
22. Scott McLennan – Cooper City, FL
23. Greg Gauthier – Palm Harbor, FL
24. Don & Beverly McKendry – Sun City Center, FL
25. Gene Packwood – Umatilla, FL
26. Emily Reed – Miami, FL
27. Neva Rootes – Largo, FL
28. Wallace Savory – Fernandina Beach, FL
29. C. Denei Morehouse – Chiefland, FL
30. Edward A. Boyd, Jr. – Dade City, FL
31. Emily Pigula – Sunrise, FL
32. Terry Ruberti – Jacksonville, FL
33. William King, Jr. – Orlando, FL
34. Mr. & Mrs. F. Richard Hitt – St. Pete Beach, FL
35. Uwe Licht – Milton, FL
36. Ron Lennon – Palmetto, FL
37. James Watson – Navarre, FL
38. Carmen Randall – Naples, FL
39. Nell Beasley – Leesburg, FL
40. Patricia B. Gratteau – Jupiter, FL

Bonus Prize (50 Winners)- Ready to plant Longleaf Pine Tree sapling

1. Melissa Barnhardt – Fort Pierce, FL
2. Fred A. Diamond – Miami, FL
3. Charlotte Richardson – Sarasota, FL
4. M. Andis – Racine, WI
5. Mary Bailey – Jacksonville Beach, FL
6. Marion Bleecker – Beverly Hills, FL
7. Barbara J. Schreck – Milan, MI
8. Margaret Dawson – Ocala, FL
9. Jean & Louis Voyer – Sebring, FL
10. J. R. Whitmore – Vero Beach, FL
11. Rita Garrison – Boca Raton, FL
12. Diedrich Dierks – Lake Wales, FL
13. Edgar Mence – Weeki Wachee, FL
14. Susan Hess – Sarasota, FL
15. Dorothy Lord – Fernandina Beach, FL
16. Jack Golub – Delray Beach, FL
17. Ellen E. White – Sebastian, FL
18. Donald L. Orr – Labelle, FL
19. J. Frank Belford, III – Bay Shore, NY
20. Paul J. Bridges – Clearwater, FL
21. William King, Jr. – Orlando, FL
22. Pat August – Defuniak Springs, FL
23. Brenda Harris – Jacksonville, FL
24. Cindy Murphy – Pensacola, FL
25. Joseph J. Jakab – Jensen Beach, FL
26. Jack E. Hoffman – Edgewater, FL
27. Ann Comiskey – St. Augustine, FL
28. Marilyn Smith – Melbourne Beach, FL
29. Darlene Treese – Windermere, FL
30. Garry Grady – Immokalee, FL
31. Dan Lyons – Cutler Bay, FL
32. J. P. Newell, III – Hollywood, FL
33. June Gile – Punta Gorda, FL
34. Mr. & Mrs. F. Richard Hitt – St. Pete Beach, FL
35. Iris Wenglin – Sarasota, FL
36. John Chason – Pensacola, FL
37. John F. Furst – Safety Harbor, FL
38. Karen Cuatt – St. Petersburg, FL
39. Marguerite Hodgkins – Jupiter, FL
40. Earl Dewey – Sarasota, FL
41. Julie Tong – Marathon, FL
42. Eloise Pearce – Branford, FL
43. Betsey Carlson – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
44. Vicky S. Pate – Wanchula, FL
45. David Gallo – The Villages, FL
46. Alice J. Clark – Lake Mary, FL
47. Adele Butler – Palm Beach Gardens, FL
48. Jeanette Avery – Jacksonville, FL
49. G. Webster – Mims, FL
50. Mary R. Hidalgo – Ft. Walton Beach, FL

*Proceeds from this sweepstakes will be used right here in Florida to pursue vital programs from Pensacola to Key West including conservation of sensitive wildlife habitat, private land conservation, wetlands protection, clean air and water initiatives, responsible outdoor recreation, Everglades restoration, and stewardship of our fish and wildlife resources. The Federation is a 501 (c) (3) non-profit citizens organization.

 

Donate Today


FWF Southwest Office


FWF NorthEast Office


Stay Engaged
with
Email Alerts

Sign up for email


Florida's Natural Heritage


Stay Connected






Keeping the Wild
in Florida