FWF's 4th Annual
2010 Green Car Sweepstakes Winners



Grand Prize Winner – (2011 Ford Fusion/Volkswagen Jetta/Toyota Pruis Hybrid or $21,000 CASH) :

MARGARET HENDRYX – GENEVA, FL

Second Prize- (10 Winners) A $50.00 Gift Certificate-Arbor Day Online Catalog
 
1. JAMES STREIFEL- LAKE WORTH, FL
2. JAMES SCHWEDER- CHEIFLAND, FL
3. NICK KOENIGSTEIN- GAINESVILLE, FL
4 . JANICE GARRY- GAINESVILLE, FL
5. SUZANNE GOLDMAN- CORAL SPRINGS, FL
6. JUNE HELMS- SARASOTA, FL
7. ROBERTA CASE- EAGLE LAKE, FL
8. LARRY SARBEY- NO. MIAMI, FL
9. JEFF WROBEL- WEEKI WACHEE, FL
10. JEANETTE REMPERT- JACKSONVILLE, FL

Third Prize- (20)- A Copy of Florida Magnificent Wilderness Book
1. TAYLORHILL- BRADENTON, FL
2. ROBERT BERKERY- TAMPA, FL
3. DENNIS W. DANCHO- VENICE, FL
4. STACY BOWEN- JACKSONVILLE, FL
5. GLENN WINWORTH- BOYNTON BEACH, FL
6. BRUCE OHLINGER- FORT MYERS, FL
7. MARJORIE POLLICK- THE VILLAGES, FL
8. LINDA WILLIAMS- PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
9. RUSSELL OWENS- BRADENTON, FL
10. MARIE COBB- MERRITT ISLAND, FL
11. EDWARD A. FETCKO- VENICE, FL
12. DONALD DUVO- JENSEN BEACH, FL
13. ERIKA SOLOMON- LAKELAND, FL
14. CAROLINE HAMBURGER- STUART, FL
15. IVAN MOGULL- REMSENBURG, NY
16. R E WILMARTH, JR. – MELBOURNE, FL
17. LILLIAN BAUCH- WEST PALM BEACH, FL
18. JARBAS GODOY- SOUTH MIAMI, FL
19. EDDIE EIFFERT- BRADENTON, FL
20. JUDITH WIESNER- REDINGTON BEACH, FL

Fourth Prize- (30 Winners)- 2011 Florida Forever Calendar
1. DIANNE SAUNDERS-SARASOTA, FL
2. STEVE SHERWOOD- SARASOTA, FL
3. JOHANNA PORKER- ATLANTIC BEACH, FL
4. CAROLINE M. TURGEON- DELTONA, FL
5. VIRGINIA BIRD- EARLETON, FL
6. JARROD STOLDT- INDIALANTIC, FL
7. BETTY SZYMANSKI- BRADENTON, FL
8. CYNTHIA BARNABY- POMPANO BEACH, FL
9. JOSEPH KERWIN- NAPLES, FL
10. DOROTHY TASCOE- DELTONA, FL
11. N. HENDERSON- SARASOTA, FL
12. WYNNE CARVEY- ROSELAND, FL
13. C ENGLISH- FORT PIERCE, FL
14. DAVID K ALLEN- TAMPA, FL
15. ELIZABETH M FISHER- TAMPA, FL
16. SYLVIA CORRENTI- SATELLITE BEACH, FL
17. ERIN B. WILLIAMS- TITUSVILLE, FL
18. KATHRYN GARNER- NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
19. JIM FREGOSI – TARPON SPRINGS, FL
20. MILDRED MURRAY- DEBARY, FL
21. ISOLDE CAHILL-SOUTHWEST RANCHES, FL
22. MURRAY GOLDSTEIN- BOYNTON BEACH, FL
23. SUSAN FUCHS- GULFPORT, FL
24. DIANE MARTIN- STUART, FL
25. GEORGE NOSWORTHY- SEMINOLE, FL
26. JAMES J. O’ DONNELL- ST. PETERSBURG, FL
27. ELIZABETH FAZIO- LAUDERHILL, FL
28. EUGENIE V. MYERS- CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
29. BONNIE STANAITAS- TRINITY, FL
30. MICHAEL SAXE- OCALA, FL

Bonus Prize (50 Winners)- Ready to plant Longleaf Pine Tree sapling
1. JAMES F. HOVER- MELBOURNE, FL
2. JUDY NOVOGRODSKY- PLANTATION, FL
3. KAREN A MEIGS- WESLEY CHAPEL, FL
4. BEULAH MORRIS- SARASOTA, FL
5. PEGGY H. WARNER- SARASOTA, FL
6. CAROL WYATT- GAINESVILLE, FL
7. ANDREA MICHNA- NAPLES, FL
8. BONNIE MCKENZIE- RIFLE, CO
9. GEORGE R. NOSWORTHY- SEMINOLE, FL
10. ADAM MUMFORD- ORLANDO, FL
11. RAY FARGO- LAKE WALES, FL
12. VIRGINIA WASSER- DEERFIELD BEACH, FL
13. ALAYNE MOORE- PEMBROKE PINES, FL
14. JOHN STROUT- JACKSONVILLE, FL
15. KATHRYN GIBSON- CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
16. LORRAINE O’BRIEN- MIAMI, FL
17. JOHN M KOHL- LARGO, FL
18. JIM SWANER- MIAMI, FL
19. GOLDIE & NANCY SIMMONS- GOODLAND, FL
20. VIRGINIA H. SMITH- WEST PALM BEACH, FL
21. TOM MORAN- AVON PARK, FL
22. CHARLES SESSIONS- GREENVILLE, FL
23. MARIA WESTERLING- HOLIDAY, FL
24. VALERIE ONG- FT. LAUDERDALE, FL
25. CHARLES FREEMAN- JACKSONVILLE, FL
26. RICHARD GOSSELIN- LEESBURG, FL
27. JAMES CROOKS- JACKSONVILLE, FL
28. RAY READDICK- JACKSONVILLE, FL
29. ROBERT BLAKESLEE- CAPE CORAL, FL
30. PARTICIA M. SUCHY- PENSACOLA, FL
31. LEON SLEPOW- TEQUESTA, FL
32. ERNIE SALTMARSH- JACKSONVILLE, FL
33. MARJORIE ABRAMS- GAINESVILLE, FL
34. BARBARA PRUITT- FRUITLAND PARK, FL
35. MARY SWINDLE- PERRY, FL
36. GENE GROSSMAN- MIAMI BEACH, FL
37. PATRICIA REEVES- THE VILLAGES, FL
38. BETTY JAMES- BARTON, FL
39. CHRIS W. KENNEDY- VENICE, FL
40. ED HAEUSSNER- PALM HARBOR, FL
41. JOSEPH SANCHEZ- PALM COAST, FL
42. MARGARET HENDRYX- GENEVA, FL
43. JOYCE PHILLIPS- TITUSVILLE, FL
44. FRED ELVERS- ORLANDO, FL
45. NANCY O. PACE- LLOYD, FL
46. MARY HOFFMAN- PALM BAY, FL
47. ROBERT R FOSTER- SANFORD, FL
48. JENE TUCKER- DAYTONA BEACH, FL
49. CAROL COX- TAMPA, FL
50. BEVERLY CONDERMAN- JACKSONVILLE, FL


*Proceeds from this sweepstakes will be used right here in Florida to pursue vital programs from Pensacola to Key West including wetlands protection, clean air and water efforts, responsible outdoor recreation, Everglades restoration, public land acquisition and stewardship of our fish and wildlife resources. The Federation is a 501 (c) (3) non-profit citizens organization.